Privacy Policy

                           
https://www.sonamandhira.com.

This Website is operated by “Sona Mandhira Private Limited” (hereinafter referred to as “We/ Our/ Us”). We consider the privacy of the information of the users of utmost importance. Personal information collected from the users of our website is valuable to us and is collected and processed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws of India.

This policy describes the way we use, share and protect the information provided by the users/ Visitors to the Website (hereinafter referred to as “You/ Your). By using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions of our privacy policy and the amendments made from time to time. We advise you to read this policy very carefully. In case you object to the use of your information as mentioned in this policy, we recommend not to use this platform.

Purpose of collecting information-

We collect the information from our customers for the following purposes-

  • To communicate with you about our current products/ services.
  • To help us improve our products/ services continuously.
  • To share the information about the promotional and special offers.
  • To share the information about the new products/ services introduced.

What kind of personal information do we gather about our Customers-

We gather the following kinds of personal information from our customers:

  • Information provided by you-
  • We collect and store the following information provided by you-
    • Your first and last name
    • Your email id
    • Your contact number

Information collected automatically-

We receive and collect certain information automatically when you access our website obtained from cookies through our web server. This may include information such as the operating systems on your device, IP Address, browser type, network type, location, etc. We may also collect and store information received from the links of advertisement or marketing activities or other content on our website.

Sharing of Information collected from you

Personal information of our customers is important to us and we do not believe in selling your information to third parties. We share your personal information only with the following parties-

Third Parties-

We may share your personal information with our business associates, affiliates, subsidiaries, vendors, service providers, etc. parties for the purpose of research, reviews, feedback, marketing and promotional activities.

Compliance with applicable Law-

We may disclose your personal information if required to do so to comply with the applicable laws or if any such disclosure is required as per any court order, or other legal process. We may also disclose your personal information if it is necessary to do so to enforce or apply our Terms of use or Privacy Policy or any valid legal agreement.

Business Restructuring-

If we plan to reorganize our business through merger, amalgamation, takeover, acquisition, purchase or sale of business, customer information is one of the assets required to be transferred. But this transfer or sharing of customer’s information shall be subject to the condition that the new entity formed after restructuring shall be liable to follow this privacy policy or any of the amended privacy policy as disclosed on the website.

How do we keep your information secure-

We take utmost care to protect your information. We take all the technical measures to prevent the unauthorized access to the information shared by you on this website. However, it is apparent that no cyber security method is absolutely secure. We constantly work on securing your information using all the required methods for security but it is not possible to ensure its absolute security. By agreeing to use our website and sharing your personal information with us, you take the responsibility and risk arising due to unauthorized access.

Choices available to Customers regarding sharing their personal information-

 
  • Not to provide information-

Providing the personal information on our website is not mandatory. Customer may choose not to provide their information on our website.

  • Decline cookies-

Customers have the option to accept or decline the cookies. Data used by browser add-ons can also be deleted by disabling add-ons. Though acceptance of cookies are required to take benefit of many of the website’s features like improvement of browsing experience, etc, it is customer’s choice to accept or decline cookies. Even if the customer accepts the cookies, the same will be removed within 15 days of acceptance of ccokies.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction-

This privacy policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. Any of the disputes arising shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts situated at Gurgaon.

Scroll to Top